Volunteers

Mentoring Committee:

  • Leslie Greener, Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp.
  • Regina McCormack, Invenergy
  • Alicia Oller, Tetra Tech
  • Remy Pangle, Virginia Center for Wind Energy at JMU
  • Sarah Johnson Phillips, Stoel Rives LLP
  • Ali Rodrian, Tetra Tech
  • Suzanne Tegen, NREL (WRISE Board)

Transition Taskforce:

  • Julia Bovey, JHB Strategies
  • Laura Caspari, SoCore
  • Ellen Crivella, DNV GL
  • Lisa Daniels, Windustry (WRISE Board)
  • Becky Diffen, McGuire Woods
  • Raheleh Folkerts, Renewable Energy Systems Americas Inc (WRISE Board)
  • Trudy Forsyth, Wind Advisors Team (WRISE Board)
  • Elizabeth Lachowitzer, Thunderbird Advisors
  • Mallory Lindgren, Westwood Professional Services
  • Naomi Lovinger, Private Consultant
  • Yulia Lushnikova, Renewable Energy Systems Americas Inc
  • Tena Monson, Geronimo Energy
  • Michelle Montague, EnSync Energy Systems (WRISE Board)
  • Kristin Swenson, Blue Note Energy

Take Charge Team:

  • Karen Conover, DNV GL (WRISE Board)
  • Liz Salerno, Siemens (WRISE Board)
  • Jennifer Dillon, GE Renewable Energy
  • Meghan Nutting, Sunnova
  • Lauren Glickman, WindyGlick Communications

2017 Leadership Forum Planning Committee:

  • Priyanka Duvvuru, Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners (Co-Chair)
  • Leanne Russell-Fate, EDF Renewable Energy (Advisor Chair)
  • Liz Salerno, Siemens (Co-Chair, WRISE Board)
  • Bessma Aljarbou, Qnovo
  • April Christensen, Invenergy
  • Carine Dumit, Tesla
  • Kory Fenton, Leeward Renewable Energy
  • Mary Kate Francis, Altenex
  • Shannon Geiger, GE Renewable Energy
  • Jennifer Goodwillie, EDP Renewables
  • Tricia Hale, NextEra Energy
  • Becca Jaffe, Tesla
  • Elizabeth Lachowitzer, Thunderbird Advisors
  • Ryshelle McCadney, Pattern
  • Margaret Montanez, Vestas
  • Tricia Mosier, BGE
  • Kacie Peters, Alta Energy
  • Cari VanAmburg, EDP Renewables

Webinar Committee:

  • Zoe Berkery, CleanCapital
  • Becky Diffen, McGuireWoods
  • Elizabeth Kaiga, CohnReznick (WRISE Board)
  • Lucille Olszewski, Ensemble Wind

 National Chapter Leaders Committee

  • Elizabeth Kaiga, CohnReznick (WRISE Board)
  • Dany St. Pierre, Cleantech Expansion (WRISE Board)
  • All local Chapter Leaders
MENU